Seaview Crescent #3858750 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858750
No: M351842974 (by agent)

Tung Chung Seaview Crescent [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(49-59|59/F),Block 5
Buy A Larger, More Comfortable Apartment And Choose A Top-Notch Environment.

Welcome to inquire about Ms. Cao~
6768267I Private Line (WeChat)
Provide professional, friendly, honest and reliable one-stop service
Latest transaction records for the estate
Recommendations for both new and used properties
Explanation of the buying/selling/leasing process and all expenses
Bank valuation, mortgage stress test, down payment and installment details, free mortgage referral.
Law firm introduction and free legal consultation
All new property listings in Hong Kong and free sh ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#77
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.96 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,124 ft²
Unit Price: @8,790
Saleable Area
855 ft²
Unit Price: @11,556
Estate
Seaview Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(49-59|59/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Tung Chung Waterfront Road Tung Chung
Seaview Crescent( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Seaview Crescent, Wai Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Development Pier( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 108f, 1/f, Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13 Rental: 6
Midland Realty

Contact

Milly Cao

Personal License Number: S-444249

Seaview Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Seaview Crescent | Flat D, 32/F, Block 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $12,461
+ 53.1%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $12,113
-
Seaview Crescent | Flat A, 18/F, Block 5
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $12,641
+ 5.6%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $12,461
-
Seaview Crescent | Flat F, 26/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,303
+ 24.5%
Seaview Crescent | Flat C, 35/F, Block 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $12,821
+ 396.3%
Seaview Crescent | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $12,641
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,303
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $12,821
-
Seaview Crescent | Flat D, 46/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,209
+ 41.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.