Elegant Terrace #3858204 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858204
No: PR0002 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Elegant Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(24-33|33/F),Block 1
High-Floor Mountain View 3Br+Helper Suite With Parking, Pool/Club. Top Schools (Parents' Favorite).

High-floor mountain view 3BR+helper suite with parking, pool/club. Top schools (parents' favorite). Maintained.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#141
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$22.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,348 ft²
Unit Price: @16,691
Saleable Area
1,027 ft²
Unit Price: @21,908
Estate
Elegant Terrace
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(24-33|33/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 36 Conduit Road
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop K, Tai Lung House, No.123 Quarry Bay Street, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-022689
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Ka Fung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Winnie Yang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-088650
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Elegant Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 21/F, Block 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $6,134
-
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$17.18 M
@ $16,728
+ 19.3%
Elegant Terrace | Flat C, 2/F, Block 1
2026-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,110ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $16,306
+ 254.9%
2026-03-06
Market Info
1,110ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $16,306
-
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 6/F, Block 1
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$16.4 M
@ $15,969
+ 115.8%
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 7/F, Block 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $779
- 91.2%
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$14.4 M
@ $14,021
+ 98.6%
Elegant Terrace | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-05-21
Land Registry
1,114ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $12,567
+ 86.7%
Elegant Terrace | Flat C, 9/F, Block 1
2025-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,110ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,568
+ 131.3%
Elegant Terrace | Flat A, 9/F, Block 2
2025-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,027ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $16,456
+ 82.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.