Century Link #3858094 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858094
No: FJB035 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,Mid Floor(1-11|27/F),Tower 2A,Phase 2, Middle Floor
The Owner Is Determined To Sell. A New, Clean, Mid-Floor Unit In A Good Condition. Viewings And Pric

Call me

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#93
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
642 ft²
Unit Price: @12,305
Estate
Century Link PHASE 2
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Mid Floor(1-11|27/F),TOWER 2A,PHASE 2
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 1/f, The Visionary, Tung Chung, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 43 Rental: 10
Centaline Property

Contact

Mary Law  

Personal License Number: S576387
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
+ 21.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,446
+ 11.9%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,732
+ 7.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,801
- 10.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.