Chill Residence #3857881 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857881
No: CA77907652 (by agent)

Yau Tong Chill Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(6-17|41/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Luxurious Renovation, Move-In Ready!! And The Best Part? Super Affordable!!

Conveniently located near the subway, with lush greenery and stunning mountain views, fresh air, luxuriously renovated, and a practical layout. Owner is reluctantly selling at a super low price! Don't miss this opportunity if you're looking for a great deal!! Act fast and you'll profit!

Apartment
Apartment
Poly
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#62
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.03 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
474 ft²
Unit Price: @16,941
Estate
Chill Residence
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(6-17|41/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kai Tak
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 86 Rental: 76
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Liu Jin Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-673697

Chill Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$14.38 M
@ $19,700
-
Chill Residence | Flat L, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$9.37 M
@ $17,951
-
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.