The Merton #3857868 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857868
No: CE35788337 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Merton [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(30-40|58/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
2-Bed High Floor Partial Harbour & Hill Views | Tenancy Until July 2026 | Kennedy Town Waterfront

◆ High Floor Partial Harbour & Hill Views
482 sq.ft. practical 2-bedroom layout, high-floor unit enjoying partial harbour and hill views, overlooking Victoria Harbour with open and comfortable vistas — rarely available in urban Hong Kong.
◆ Stable Tenancy Returns
Currently tenanted until July 2026 — immediate rental income upon purchase, stable investment cash flow with zero vacancy risk.
◆ Kennedy Town Waterfront Location
Situated along Kennedy Town waterfront, adjacent to MTR station, luxury r ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
656 ft²
Unit Price: @16,768
Saleable Area
482 ft²
Unit Price: @22,822
Estate
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(30-40|58/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 14/f, Man Hing Building,79-83 Queens Rd Central,hong Kong
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 46
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Nana   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-576189
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Merton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
+ 20.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $23,402
+ 224.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,481
+ 55.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.53 M
@ $23,917
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $24,274
+ 200%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $23,529
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $24,041
+ 75.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $21,064
+ 2.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $24,071
+ 17.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.