Kingswood Villas #3857810 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857810
No: CJN794 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Kingswood Villas [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Block 7,Lynwood
Owner Urgently Selling For 3.99 Million.

Owner urgently selling for 3.99 million.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#182
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
581 ft²
Unit Price: @7,194
Saleable Area
446 ft²
Unit Price: @9,372
Estate
Kingswood Villas LYNWOOD
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),BLOCK 7,LYNWOOD
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
3 Tin Kwai Road
Chestwood Court Kingswood Villas, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Chung Court, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Shui Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G68 ,g/f Woo Phase 1,no.12 Tin Yan Road ,tin Shui Wai ,yuen Long ,nt
Company License Number: C000227-A032
Sell: 13
Centaline Proerty Agency Limited

Contact

Queens Au

Personal License Number: S-183077

Kingswood Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $9,644
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $8,446
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,022
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $9,644
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $8,446
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,022
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $8,063
+ 41.9%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,501
+ 48.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,190
- 22.9%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
633ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,689
+ 202.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.