Wai Wah Centre #3857725 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857725
No: M300475073 (by agent)

Shatin Wai Wah Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),Block 4, Middle Floor
Weihua Has Four Rare Properties Available For Sale.

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#68
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
483 ft²
Unit Price: @10,766
Saleable Area
358 ft²
Unit Price: @14,525
Estate
Wai Wah Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田沙田中心第三層8號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 12 Rental: 5
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Johnny Chan

Personal License Number: E-435040

Wai Wah Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wai Wah Centre | Flat F, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $13,268
+ 100.6%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,525
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat C, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,935
+ 93.3%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, 18/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $14,637
+ 14.7%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, 7/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $16,169
+ 87.9%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,935
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,246
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat G, 4/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$4.44 M
@ $14,943
+ 14.4%
Wai Wah Centre | Flat B, High, Block 3
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $14,106
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat H, 21/F, Block 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $16,094
- 15.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.