Cheung Fat Estate #3857677 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857677
No: M351985536 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Cheung Fat Estate [Agency Ads]
5 (Junfa ) 07, Low Floor
Rare South-Facing, Beautifully Furnished Apartment For Sale! Two Bedrooms Plus A Maid's Room! 8 Minu

Rare south-facing, beautifully furnished apartment for sale! Two bedrooms plus a maid's room! 8 minutes to Tsing Yi City!

Apartment
Public Housing
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#67
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.6 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
366 ft²
Unit Price: @7,104
Estate
Cheung Fat Estate
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Building 5 (Junfa Building) 07
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Tam Kon Shan Road
Cheung On Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a9)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 108f, 1/f., Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 2
Midland Reality

Contact

Conny Man

Personal License Number: S-625671

Cheung Fat Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $6,533
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $7,336
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $10,829
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $6,095
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $5,775
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$2.37 M
@ $6,676
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,507
-
2025-12-05
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.33 M
@ $3,811
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,585
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $3,687
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.