Shun Fai Building #3857629 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857629
No: F007408 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Shun Fai Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|17/F), Middle Floor
2 Bedrooms

Convenient transportation in the city center, well-proportioned rooms, drive away immediately after getting in!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#59
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
411 ft²
Unit Price: @9,002
Saleable Area
276 ft²
Unit Price: @13,406
Estate
Shun Fai Building
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|17/F),Shun Fai Building
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.64, 66 & 66a Kimberley Road
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 164 Rental: 104

Contact

Elsa Li   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-259561

Raymond Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-418235
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shun Fai Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 411ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $8,637
+ 106.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
276ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,225
+ 11.3%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
276ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $11,775
- 1.5%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,525
-
2025-04-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
273ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $14,469
- 8.1%
2024-08-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
276ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $10,797
- 2.3%
2024-07-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
273ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,989
- 75.8%
2024-07-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
273ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $45,348
+ 852.3%
2024-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
276ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,884
+ 64%
2023-07-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
276ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,942
+ 35.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.