Lime Stardom #3857594 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857594
No: B675206 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Lime Stardom [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|45/F)
A Nearly New Building In Mong Kok – An Amazing Deal! Perfect For Owner-Occupancy And Rental Income!

Schedule a visit

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
SHKP
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#53
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
375 ft²
Unit Price: @12,800
Saleable Area
299 ft²
Unit Price: @16,054
Estate
Lime Stardom
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|45/F),Lime Stardom
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Larch Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bute Street, Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fife Street, Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
Company License Number: E-102202-A000
Sell: 68 Rental: 22

Contact

Ann Ng   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688018
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wendy Mak

Personal License Number: E-125621

Lime Stardom - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $18,129
+ 51.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
685ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $18,394
+ 36.5%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$4.77 M
@ $14,448
+ 15.8%
2026-03-14
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
330ft²
HKD$4.77 M
@ $14,448
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,385
+ 27.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
370ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $18,919
- 1.4%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $15,708
+ 42.2%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
488ft²
HKD$7.44 M
@ $15,246
+ 63.6%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $13,860
+ 53.3%
2025-10-21
Land Registry
339ft²
HKD$2.16 M
@ $6,372
- 1.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.