Highpoint #3857570 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857570
No: MUI869 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Highpoint [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|35/F),Highpoint, Middle Floor
Exclusive Agency, One-Bedroom Apartment With An Open View, Viewings Available Immediately.

Best Buy in the market, With balcony, Spacious, Best price for sell, Excusive in market

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#96
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.65 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
371 ft²
Unit Price: @12,534
Saleable Area
267 ft²
Unit Price: @17,416
Estate
Highpoint
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(16-26|35/F),HighPoint
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.186-188 Tai Po Road
Pei Ho Street, Un Chau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pei Ho Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 88, 2/f., The Pacifica Mall, No. 9 Sham Shing Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 218 Rental: 25
Centaline Property-aqua Marine Branch

Contact

Mani Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S467585
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Highpoint - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,072
- 7.7%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,554
+ 9.8%
2025-11-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
332ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,554
-
2025-10-16
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,232
- 15.9%
2025-09-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $12,884
- 0.9%
2025-08-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
425ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,776
- 5.5%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,177
- 53.1%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $13,795
- 4.3%
2025-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,625
- 10.2%
2025-06-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
498ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,651
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.