Seaview Garden #3857459 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857459
No: DLM713 (by agent)

North Point Mid Seaview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|28/F),Seaview Garden
Available For Viewing At $13,000, Beautifully Decorated, With A Car And Exhaust Pipes. Tenant Has Mo

This 2-bedroom apartment has been converted into an open-plan kitchen. It boasts stunning ocean views, a parking space, and is beautifully decorated. There's a supermarket and bus stop downstairs. The current tenant has moved out. Viewings are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#41
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,037 ft²
Unit Price: @13,500
Saleable Area
730 ft²
Unit Price: @19,178
Estate
Seaview Garden
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|28/F),SeaView Garden
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.31 Cloud View Road
Seaview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49
Centaline Property

Contact

Ago Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-485949

Jason Siu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-493726
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheng Nuen Hei   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-458839
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mandy Tong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S135092
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Seaview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $14,630
+ 246.8%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,826
- 27.2%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,239
+ 3.4%
2025-04-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $16,522
+ 78.8%
2024-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$10.89 M
@ $14,918
- 18.7%
2024-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $15,217
+ 1.1%
2023-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $15,753
- -
2023-08-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $17,391
+ 80.2%
2023-08-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
730ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $16,438
+ 627.3%
2023-08-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
920ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $22,826
+ 81.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.