Double Cove #3857229 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857229
No: CH78917495 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Block 18,Phase 2
Near Mtr Station, Silence Envirnoment, Convenient Transportation, New Apartment With Club House, Wel

With balcony, Sea view, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#70
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
828 ft²
Unit Price: @18,116
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 2
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(23-33|33/F),BLOCK 18,PHASE 2
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界馬鞍山廣場2樓2105a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 20 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

William Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-166237

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,252
- 4.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
510ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $17,020
+ 24.6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $29,354
- -
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $15,565
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.