The Pinnacle #3856978 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856978
No: M201223159 (by agent)

Po Lam The Pinnacle [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|46/F),Block 3
High-Quality Home Ownership Scheme Housing With Extremely High Usability Has Already Paid The Land P

The Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) flats near Po Lam Station are conveniently located with a footbridge connecting the shopping mall and the MRT station. The surrounding area is filled with shopping malls and markets, making life convenient.
High unit utilization rate, beautifully decorated, ready to move in immediately.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.98 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
568 ft²
Unit Price: @10,528
Saleable Area
452 ft²
Unit Price: @13,230
Estate
The Pinnacle
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|46/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wan Hang Road
Ho Ming Court, Kai King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ho Ming Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 115 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Elaine Fu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-519423

The Pinnacle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 601ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $9,817
+ 253.7%
2026-04-27
Market Info
477ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,375
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,554
+ 164.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
660ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,364
- -
2026-04-16
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,717
+ 1.5%
2026-03-31
Market Info
660ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,364
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
614ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,717
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
614ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,554
-
The Pinnacle | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-03-23
Market Info
477ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $12,369
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $9,127
+ 208.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.