The Arles #3856707 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856707
No: M351974023 (by agent)

Fotan The Arles [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|51/F),Tower 5
✩Top-Floor 3-Bedroom Apartment With Low Water Price For A Million✩ Amazing Deal For Those Looking To

✩Detailed concierge-style agent✩
We are fully committed to handling every detail of your property.
Sincere service, people-oriented.
We offer hands-on, one-stop property buying, selling, and management services that go beyond traditional models, taking full responsibility for the management and follow-up of your building.
Selected Core Services
Our local secondhand property team: Deeply rooted in Sha Tin, Tai Po, and Ma On Shan, we meticulously filter accident-damaged units and repair recor ...

Apartment
Apartment
Centralcon Invest
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#114
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
673 ft²
Unit Price: @17,533
Estate
The Arles
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|51/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Au Pui Wan Street
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Liu Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102a, 2/f., The Palazzo, 28 Lok King Street , Sha Tin , N.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10 Rental: 1
Midland Reality

Contact

Liao Ho Yin  

Personal License Number: S-682185
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arles - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,277
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $17,355
+ 2.9%
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.96 M
@ $19,169
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $19,938
+ 1.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
676ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $18,787
+ 0.3%
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,867
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,087
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
- 11.1%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,645ft²
HKD$46.1 M
@ $28,024
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.