Rosary Villas #3856701 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856701
No: M350515990 (by agent)

Fotan Rosary Villas [Agency Ads]
High Floor, Block 10
Spacious, Highly Private, And Tranquil Environment

3-bedroom suite with maid's suite, viewings welcome. Contact Ms. Zhang at Midland Realty:

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#90
Carpark
Outdoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,665 ft²
Unit Price: @9,309
Saleable Area
1,431 ft²
Unit Price: @10,832
Estate
Rosary Villas
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: High Floor,Block 10
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-19 Lok Lam Road
Jubilee Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Royal Ascot Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lok Lo Ha Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街2-18號銀禧薈3樓319舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 11 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Ina Cheung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-598555
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Rosary Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Rosary Villas | 1/F, Block 5
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,385ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $12,274
+ 72.9%
Rosary Villas | 3/F, Block 4
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,426ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $10,014
-
2025-11-17
Market Info
1,426ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $10,014
-
Rosary Villas | 4/F, Block 3
2025-11-03
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,665ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $2,102
- 43.5%
2025-10-17
Market Info
1,385ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $12,274
-
Rosary Villas | 2/F, Block 7
2025-09-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,429ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $8,747
+ 64.5%
Rosary Villas | 1/F, Block 4
2021-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,385ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $16,968
+ 50.4%
Rosary Villas | Flat 4座, Block 4
2021-04-30
Market Info
1,385ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $16,968
-
Rosary Villas | 4/F, Block 7
2021-03-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,429ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $12,946
+ 110.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.