Uptown East #3856509 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856509
No: 885371 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Uptown East [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|42/F),Tower 2A
[Rare Large 1-Bedroom Apartment With A Private Bathroom] Near Mtr Sky Club

✦ Sky Club Indoor and Outdoor Swimming Pools

Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#283
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Garden view
City view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
373 ft²
Unit Price: @15,550
Estate
Uptown East
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|42/F),TOWER 2A
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
55 Kwun Tong Road
Kai Yip Estate, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Yip Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Shek House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍新蒲崗大有街34號科技廣場27樓19室
Company License Number: C-062394
Sell: 1 Rental: 3

Contact

Vanness Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-437038

Uptown East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
774ft²
HKD$16.12 M
@ $20,826
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
724ft²
HKD$13.44 M
@ $18,557
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
750ft²
HKD$16.05 M
@ $21,400
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$9.13 M
@ $19,500
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$13.93 M
@ $18,000
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,964
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $19,721
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $17,219
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$13.58 M
@ $18,500
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$8.21 M
@ $17,841
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.