Giovane #3856268 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856268
No: M201163419 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Giovane [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(7-18|30/F)
[A Great Deal On A Spacious 505 Sq Ft Two-Bedroom Apartment For 7.65 Million Hkd] [A Surprise Awaits

I have been rooted in the four little dragons and Changshen District for more than 20 years of experience
I promise to post the same price as the property. I am your good helper
Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries.
-hour instant reply
No matter any new property or second-hand property
A large number of properties are available for comparison to select the most suitable property for you
I can provide customers with a full set of sales and after-sales services
First-time home buye ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#199
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
224 ft²
Unit Price: @17,857
Estate
Giovane
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(7-18|30/F),Giovane
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
201 Castle Peak Road
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 140 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Patrick Lee

Personal License Number: S-522528

Giovane - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
340ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $15,147
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1 Room
226ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $15,619
+ 6.1%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
226ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $16,726
- 25.4%
2025-10-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $14,897
- 26.7%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,179
- 27%
2025-10-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
341ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $14,897
-
2025-06-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,834
- 12.4%
2024-06-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$5.37 M
@ $15,794
+ 10.1%
2024-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $15,689
- 13%
2024-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
341ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $15,689
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.