#3855934 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855934
No: 2006812 (by agent)

Discovery Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|28/F),Block H5,Siena Two
High Rise 3 Bedrooms With Convenient Traffic

High-rise unit,
3 bedrooms 2 bathroom + store room,

Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#63
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Simple
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,175 ft²
Unit Price: @6,281
Saleable Area
860 ft²
Unit Price: @8,581
Estate
Discovery Bay SIENA TWO
Islands Discovery Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|28/F),BLOCK H5,SIENA TWO
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Peaceful Mansion Siena Two

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 113, 1/f Db Plaza, Discovery Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-001576
Sell: 16
Century 21 Newcourt Realty

Contact

Sales Team  

Personal License Number: C-001576

Discovery Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
952ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $13,445
- 3.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $10,034
+ 112.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$11.36 M
- 16.8%
Discovery Bay | Flat E, 4/F, Sunrise
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
440ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $7,455
+ 190.3%
Discovery Bay | Flat D, 4/F, Sunrise
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,803
+ 135.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 778ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $6,748
+ 125.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $9,141
+ 89.9%
Discovery Bay | Block L22, Siena One
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1,326ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $11,161
+ 146.6%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,161
- 15.5%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,113
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.