Metro City #3855811 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855811
No: CV73226107 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(11-20|43/F),Tower 1,Phase Iii, Middle Floor
Star-Rated Property Listing! Immediately Available Bargain! Located Along The Subway Line! High Rent

Specializing in Tseung Kwan O, Lam Tin, Yau Tong, and Kwun Tong districts, with over ten years of industry experience and extensive knowledge of available properties and owners. Also specializing in first-hand property information throughout Hong Kong, providing detailed, reliable, dedicated, professional, and comprehensive analysis of all areas, offering one-stop real estate services.
●Free shuttle service for property visits●Tax exemptions●Preferential mortgage loans●Legal consultation●Lawyer ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#41
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
866 ft²
Unit Price: @9,815
Saleable Area
626 ft²
Unit Price: @13,578
Estate
Metro City PHASE III
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(11-20|43/F),TOWER 1,PHASE III
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Mau Yip Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界將軍澳景嶺路8號都會駅商場3樓l3-002號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 81 Rental: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Stephen Chau Name Card

Personal License Number: S277573
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Belle Leung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-642726
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,484
+ 488.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $13,074
+ 219.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.