The Carmel #3855803 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855803
No: N088193 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Carmel [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
First-Line Housing Estate, Entry-Level Villas, Luxuriously Furnished, Buy Now And Start R

4 bedrooms, 2 ensuite bedrooms, 1 maid's room, and parking space
Whether it's your first property or a rental investment, maximizing returns is key. With my sharp market instincts and real-time analysis, let’s grow your property portfolio together.
wechat: mkwong003

Apartment
Apartment
House
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#32
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,744 ft²
Unit Price: @16,055
Estate
The Carmel
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.168 Castle Peak Road-tai Lam
Siu Lam San Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Lam Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Lam San Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 127 Rental: 82

Contact

Kelvin Wong

Personal License Number: E- 405662

The Carmel - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,011
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $9,503
+ 14.8%
THE CARMEL | House No. 21
2026-03-18
Land Registry
1,089ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $12,672
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,530
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
362ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,530
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-01-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,061
-
2025-12-18
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $8,288
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.