The Grandiose #3855720 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855720
No: M201225845 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Grandiose [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(28-38|57/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
2-Bed Gem Near Mtr

This mid-floor Unit E in Tower 2 of The Wings offers a practical 439 sq.ft. saleable area at HK$7.8M, with a well-planned 2-bedroom, 2-living-room, 1-bathroom layout The unit enjoys a pleasant community outlook and a comfortable living environment, making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors. With an age of about 20.3 years, the estate features mature facilities including a swimming pool, children’s amenities, sports facilities, leisure and entertainment areas, plus wellness o ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#33
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
589 ft²
Unit Price: @13,243
Saleable Area
439 ft²
Unit Price: @17,768
Estate
The Grandiose
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(28-38|57/F),TOWER 2
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Tong Chun Street
Tseung Kwan O Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Plaza, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 226 Rental: 32
Midland Realty

Contact

Tina Hui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Sky Kwan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Matthew Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

The Grandiose - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $15,340
-
The Grandiose | Flat K, High, Block 2
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
506ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $15,968
-
The Grandiose | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
438ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,868
-
The Grandiose | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,496
+ 149.6%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
652ft²
HKD$10.35 M
@ $15,874
-
The Grandiose | Flat G, 49/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,525
+ 4.6%
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,781
-
The Grandiose | Flat J, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,887
+ 145.3%
The Grandiose | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,604
- 10.5%
The Grandiose | Flat G, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
+ 128.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.