Ho Shun Lee Building #3855536 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855536
No: ACT0520 (by agent)

Yuen Long Ho Shun Lee Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(11-20|20/F),Block 1
[No Commission From Owner] Walking Distance To Yoho | Luxurious 2-Bedroom | Viewing By Appointment

A choice for 100 cents, offered by the owner.
-
5-minute Yoho lifestyle circle, Yuen Long Chicken Land
-
Luxury furnishings, no renovations required, move in immediately
-
Suitable for young first-time car buyers and small families

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#131
Luxury
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.99 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
499 ft²
Unit Price: @7,996
Saleable Area
356 ft²
Unit Price: @11,208
Estate
Ho Shun Lee Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(11-20|20/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Fung Yau Street South
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hop Yick Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long (fung Cheung Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 47-48, G/f, Man Fung Building, 11-15 Fung Kwan Street, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-103818
Sell: 3 Rental: 2
Action Properties Limited

Contact

Hugo Ng

Personal License Number: E-471946
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ho Shun Lee Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat A, 18/F, Block 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,831
+ 72.4%
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat F, 9/F, Block 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,061
-
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat F, 14/F, Block 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $9,644
- 9.1%
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat B, 20/F, Block 1
2026-03-09
Land Registry
294ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,476
- 27%
2026-03-04
Market Info
294ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,476
-
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat F, 11/F, Block 2
2026-01-07
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.82 M
@ $9,126
+ 70.9%
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat E, 17/F, Block 1
2025-11-03
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$3.32 M
@ $9,326
- 14.4%
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat H, 15/F, Block 2
2025-09-23
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,831
- 26.8%
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat B, 13/F, Block 2
2025-09-15
Land Registry
294ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,524
-
Ho Shun Lee Building | Flat G, 17/F, Block 2
2025-05-30
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,061
+ 9.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.