The Vertex #3855508 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855508
No: 3829231 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Vertex [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|35/F),West Wing, Middle Floor
A Hotel-Style Residence Overlooking The Mountains, A Painful Sacrifice Made.

subway overpass

Apartment
Apartment
China Evergrande
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#230
View
Mountain view
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.36 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
325 ft²
Unit Price: @16,492
Estate
The Vertex
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|35/F),WEST WING
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 29 Tonkin Street
Wing Lung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Apollo Shopping Center, No. 170 164-170號, Castle Peak Rd, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-070694
Sell: 248 Rental: 104
Hey Home Property Limited

Contact

Winnie Ma Name Card

Personal License Number: S-064949
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Vertex - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $17,293
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,849
- 31.4%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $16,471
- 12.9%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
438ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $16,393
- 18%
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
490ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,816
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $16,393
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
Balcony
238ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $16,471
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $15,807
- 30.3%
2026-01-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $15,772
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,943
- 47%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.