La Lumiere #3855339 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855339
No: LMJ126 (by agent)

Hung Hom La Lumiere [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F)
[High-Rise Apartment With A Unique Design, The Only One In The Entire Complex That Can Be Viewed!] N

Near Ho Man Tin Station!
Property Address: 9 Lee Kung Street, Hung Hom Number of Blocks: 1 Total Units: 216 Number of Parking Spaces: 37 (Residential Parking) Floor Height: 9 feet 9 inches Management Company: Ko Wai Property Management Developer: Cheung Kong School District: 35
Secondary School: Kowloon City

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#360
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
423 ft²
Unit Price: @17,730
Estate
La Lumiere
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),La Lumiere
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Lee Kung Street
Ka Wai Chuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fat Kwong Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 190 Rental: 11

Contact

Jenas Hui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-312914

La Lumiere - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $16,548
- 1.4%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $15,302
+ 6.3%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $15,603
- 20%
2025-11-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $15,269
+ 0.3%
2025-10-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $15,233
-
2025-09-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,930
- 13.9%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,116
- 25.3%
2025-06-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $15,581
- 8.5%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $15,349
- 9%
2025-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $14,884
- 23.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.