Lung Poon Court #3855310 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855310
No: SA453920 (by agent)

Diamond Hill Lung Poon Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),Block G, Middle Floor
[Kailo Property] Professional Recommendation, Rare In The Market, Owner Reluctant To Sell, Final Off

Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) experts specializing in home sales.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#83
View
Units' Feature
Mountain view
Good view
City view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.58 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.97 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
827 ft²
Unit Price: @7,956
Saleable Area
645 ft²
Unit Price: @10,202
Estate
Lung Poon Court
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),BLOCK G
Building age: 34 Year
Address
No.8 Lung Poon Street
Lung Poon Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Poon Court, Fung Tak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fung Tak Shopping Centre, Fung Tak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 3109, Clifford Centre, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-102307
Sell: 117
Hoi Lok Property Limited

Contact

Zack Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-618999
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lung Poon Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lung Poon Court | Flat 10, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,854
- 24.8%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 7, 18/F, Block F
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 579ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,081
+ 290.5%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,854
-
Lung Poon Court | Flat 2, 31/F, Block E
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,207
+ 25.9%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 7, 17/F, Block E
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,676
+ 60.7%
2026-05-04
Market Info
426ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $12,864
-
Lung Poon Court | Flat 14, 20/F, Block A
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $10,164
+ 15.5%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 12, High, Block D
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
383ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,533
-
Lung Poon Court | Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
383ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $11,958
+ 25.5%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 12, 29/F, Block C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
340ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $12,353
+ 71.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.