Tak Bo Garden #3854908 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854908
No: 20260518 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Tak Bo Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-25|40/F),Block C, Middle Floor
Convertible To 3 Bedrooms #20Th Floor And Above #Price Negotiable~5-Minute Walk To The Subway

Fu Cheng Real Estate Consultants Co., Ltd. aims to be "credit-based and customer-first," meticulously attending to every detail.
We earn trust through sincerity and provide high-quality service to our guests.
We provide agency services for the sale and rental of private residences, homeowners' housing, village houses, and parking spaces.
We also provide related professional services and free consultations, including bank valuations, mortgage referrals, legal advice, and renovation matters, fo ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#152
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Building view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
528 ft²
Unit Price: @8,617
Saleable Area
382 ft²
Unit Price: @11,911
Estate
Tak Bo Garden
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-25|40/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Ngau Tau Kok Road
Ying Shun House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Shun House Choi Ying Estate, Choi Ha Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Station, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍灣定安街多喜大廈86b
Company License Number: C-091328
Sell: 63 Rental: 1

Contact

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-477653

Mr Chiu

Personal License Number: E-381619

Tak Bo Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tak Bo Garden | Flat D8, 38/F, Block D
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,774
- 22.3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat F6, 19/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,121
+ 94.7%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat A4, 26/F, Block A
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,208
+ 97.7%
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $12,270
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,774
-
Tak Bo Garden | Flat F6, 14/F, Block F
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,759
- 3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat B1, 31/F, Block B
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
382ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,513
+ 121.3%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat G4, 19/F, Block G
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,964
+ 9%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat A4, 40/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
265ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $13,925
+ 398.6%
Tak Bo Garden | Flat D2, 33/F, Block D
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $14,149
+ 83%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.