Kwong Ming Court #3854826 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854826
No: Sbz520 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Kwong Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 12,High Floor(21-30|38/F),Kwong Lung House--Block B
Recommended Large 2-Bedroom Home Ownership Scheme Flat Near Tseung Kwan O Station, Close To Mtr Stat

High-rise, large 2-bedroom apartment with green form / Bai Juyi welcomes inquiries

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#81
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.4 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
715 ft²
Unit Price: @6,154
Saleable Area
535 ft²
Unit Price: @8,224
Estate
Kwong Ming Court
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit 12,High Floor(21-30|38/F),KWONG LUNG HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
108 Po Hong Road
Sheung Tak Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Ming Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Ming Court, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 181 Rental: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Cat Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-276150
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kwong Ming Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 715ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $6,406
+ 335.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 863ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $5,539
+ 295.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 578ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $5,934
+ 294.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 863ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $5,707
+ 267.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 803ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $6,040
+ 313.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 569ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $6,784
+ 44.7%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $9,061
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 855ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $6,082
+ 307.4%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 708ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $8,192
+ 16.9%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 578ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $7,543
+ 203.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.