Caribbean Coast #3854620 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854620
No: FFM371 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|60/F),Tower 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove, Middle Floor
Newly Renovated Three-Bedroom Apartments Are A Rarity In Tung Chung's Blue-Chip Housing Estates; Eac

Newly renovated three-bedroom apartments are a rarity in Tung Chung's blue-chip housing estates; each one sold is one less available.
Even the most expensive kitchen and bathroom are taken care of for you, truly a buy-and-move-in experience.
Location: Yingwan Garden, Tung Chung
Number of floors: High-rise
Area: 611 sq ft
Layout: 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
Primary School Network: 98 School Network
Secondary School Network: Islands District
Property ID: FFM371
We welcome inquiries about a ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#41
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
859 ft²
Unit Price: @9,197
Saleable Area
611 ft²
Unit Price: @12,930
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|60/F),TOWER 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 7 No 1 Kin Tung Rd, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 9
Centreline Property

Contact

Yu Ho Chuen

Personal License Number: S-663755
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,859
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.