Sun King House #3854595 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854595
No: SKSUN620 (by agent)

Shek Tong Tsui Sun King House [Agency Ads]
High Floor(16-25|25/F)
Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Rooftop

Best Buy, With roof, Spacious, Open view, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#169
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
471 ft²
Unit Price: @13,163
Estate
Sun King House
HK Island Shek Tong Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(16-25|25/F),Sun King House
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
576-584 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Fu Lane, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Westwood, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop2,g/f,414 Queen‘s Road West,h.k.
Company License Number: C-095816
Sell: 20 Rental: 1
Integration Property

Contact

Alex

Personal License Number: E-298433

Dennis

Personal License Number: S-517016

Yuki Wong

Personal License Number: S-296273

Sun King House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 672ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $9,702
+ 118.1%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,616
- 19.1%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $8,794
+ 208.6%
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,412
-
2025-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $11,270
- 35.1%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
559ft²
HKD$4.76 M
@ $8,515
-
2024-04-12
Land Registry
Gross 680ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $8,529
+ 116.4%
2024-03-21
Land Registry
Gross 565ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $9,558
-
2023-10-12
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,403
+ 326.1%
2023-08-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,165
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.