The Hermitage #3854552 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854552
No: Uab772 (by agent)

Olympic The Hermitage [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(59-69|69/F),Tower 8
5543O82O. Built-In Staircase, Stunning South-Facing Sea View, Super High Ceilings, Landmark Residen

Best Buy, With sea view, Firework plus sea view, Spacious, Best price for sell, Near MTR station

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#120
Units' Feature
Duplex Apartment
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$40 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$20 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,690 ft²
Unit Price: @23,669
Saleable Area
1,294 ft²
Unit Price: @30,912
Estate
The Hermitage
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(59-69|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Hoi Wang Road
Charming Garden, Hoi Wang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Charming Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mong Kok (park Avenue) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍大角咀埃華街88-102號大全樓地下4b及4d舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 60 Rental: 21
Centaline Property

Contact

Zhao Hong Ying   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-236550
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Hermitage - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Hermitage | Flat A, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
5 Rooms
1,185ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,629
+ 366.7%
The Hermitage | Flat C, 32/F, Tower 7
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$16.6 M
@ $21,503
- 8.2%
The Hermitage | Flat B, 55/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
5 Rooms
1,185ft²
HKD$28.45 M
@ $24,008
+ 27.4%
The Hermitage | Flat D, 28/F, Tower 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,108
- 18.1%
The Hermitage | Flat B, 39/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$27.1 M
@ $25,566
+ 77.9%
The Hermitage | Flat D, 12/F, Tower 7
2026-04-29
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$6.12 M
@ $18,434
- 2.1%
The Hermitage | Flat B, 32/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
5 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$25.88 M
@ $22,964
+ 77.9%
The Hermitage | Flat C, 67/F, Tower 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$16.98 M
@ $22,225
+ 43.8%
2026-04-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,174ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,850
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,052ft²
HKD$27.1 M
@ $25,760
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.