Ka Tin Court #3854062 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854062
No: A163827 (by agent)

Tai Wai Ka Tin Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|35/F),Block C
The Actual Price Is Around 3.95 Million, You Read That Right. We'll Discuss Further If You Have A Sh

The actual price is around 3.95 million, you read that right. We'll discuss further if you have a share. This is the last one on the market.
Welcome to call and inquire about a large selection of bargain properties in Gengtian, Tai Wai, Tai Po, Pak Shek Kok, Ma On Shan, and Fo Tan. I provide the following premium services: bank mortgage application, rental management, legal consultation/lawyer referral, property viewing, and handover inspection.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#207
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.95 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
605 ft²
Unit Price: @6,529
Saleable Area
493 ft²
Unit Price: @8,012
Estate
Ka Tin Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|35/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Hin Tin Street
Hin Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hin Tin Village, Hin Keng Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lion Rock Tunnel( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 217 Rental: 24

Contact

Adrian Ng

Personal License Number: E-313951

Ka Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 619ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,593
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $9,026
+ 170%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,911
+ 63.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,093
+ 238.1%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 5, 2/F, Block F
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $8,770
- 11.6%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 4, 3/F, Block E
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,377
- 26.3%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,529
- 27.3%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 5, Low, Block F
2026-03-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
504ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $8,770
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,742
+ 126.8%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,507
- 15.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.