93Pauchungstreet #3853976 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853976
No: 97182 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan 93Pauchungstreet [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-13|30/F),93Pauchungstreet, Middle Floor
Unbeatable Price Per Square Foot! Only One Genuine Development Available For Viewing! No Lottery R

The Residence is located at 93 Pau Cheung Street, To Kwa Wan (To Kwa Wan). Occupancy began in July 2018. The Residence offers 209 units. The saleable area of the units ranges from 294 sq ft to 1275 sq ft. It is zoned for primary school 34 and secondary school 34 (Kowloon City District).
July 2018 move-in date
Number of units in one property
209
Total number of units
5-minute walk to To Kwa Wan Station. Estate type: Private residential. Address/Location: 93 Pau Chung Street. School network: ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Lai Sun
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#147
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
333 ft²
Unit Price: @15,916
Estate
93Pauchungstreet
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-13|30/F),93pauchungstreet
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
93 Pau Chung Stree
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 37 Rental: 10

Contact

Jason Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-464664
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

93Pauchungstreet - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
328ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $16,341
- 9.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,616
+ 3.2%
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
327ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $16,391
-
2026-03-20
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$4.34 M
@ $13,728
- 6.5%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,015
- 3%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $15,230
- 3%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $14,810
- 10.7%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
1 Room
328ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $15,396
- 21.7%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $7,207
- 50%
2025-09-10
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $14,715
- 8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.