Scenic Garden #3853935 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853935
No: COH856 (by agent)

Yuen Long Scenic Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),Block 5, Middle Floor
Real Listings, Practical Two-Bedroom Apartments, Inquiry Hotline: (Mr. Feng)

Spacious living room and large bedroom - well-designed decoration
low-density housing estates
The estate provides dedicated village buses to the city center.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
605 ft²
Unit Price: @7,736
Saleable Area
475 ft²
Unit Price: @9,853
Estate
Scenic Garden
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|16/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
25 Town Park Road South
Park Royale( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Villa Art Deco( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long Park Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗鳳琴街18玉龍樓地下20b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Peter Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-086702

Scenic Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Scenic Garden | Flat B, 1/F, Block 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $9,292
- 23.8%
Scenic Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block 1
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,537
- 25.4%
Scenic Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 7
2026-04-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $9,292
-
Scenic Garden | Flat D, 5/F, Block 5
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,474
+ 19.4%
2026-03-06
Market Info
475ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,474
-
Scenic Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
645ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $8,186
+ 142.2%
Scenic Garden | Flat A, 11/F, Block 5
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,428
+ 49.5%
Scenic Garden | Flat C, 15/F, Block 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,401
+ 197.3%
Scenic Garden | Flat E, 8/F, Block 6
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,381
+ 22%
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,401
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.