Jade Grove #3853932 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853932
No: CJ71145740 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Jade Grove [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House No. 11, House
Rare Low-Density Development! The Latest Premium Property In The Hill In Tuen Mun Is Now Available,

Helping you understand the market situation in one step 🦾
"Buying a property for personal use", "Investment for appreciation", "Upgrading to a new property within the area", "Renting out the property".
I can provide comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales service, specializing in second-hand properties in Tuen Mun and new properties throughout Hong Kong.
Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, mortgage application. Legal consultation. Lawyer referrals ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#56
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$22 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
2,452 ft²
Unit Price: @8,972
Estate
Jade Grove HOUSE (TYPE 4)
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE NO. 11,House
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Tsing Fat Lane
The Aegean, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Aegean( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Billy Chong

Personal License Number: S-656098

Jade Grove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2,389ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $8,372
-
2024-06-20
Land Registry
2,326ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $8,383
-
2021-11-10
Land Registry
2,788ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $19,010
-
2021-09-30
Land Registry
2,788ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $19,010
-
2021-08-02
Land Registry
2,788ft²
HKD$54.8 M
@ $19,656
-
2021-04-30
Land Registry
2,386ft²
HKD$28.3 M
@ $11,861
-
2021-04-30
Land Registry
2,389ft²
HKD$28.78 M
@ $12,047
-
2021-04-28
Land Registry
2,389ft²
HKD$28.3 M
@ $11,846
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.