The Cliveden #3853921 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853921
No: CMM780 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Cliveden [Agency Ads]
Unit A, High Floor, Block 7
Rare Mansion With Stunning Southeastern Views

Excellent southeast-facing orientation, offering panoramic views of Tsuen Wan city and Victoria Harbour. Spacious three-bedroom apartment with ensuite bathroom, ensuring maximum privacy. Excellent cross-ventilation (no need for air conditioning in summer! ). Shuttle bus service to Tsuen Wan MTR station. One parking space is included for sale; large and easy to park.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#143
Decoration
Carpark
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,488 ft²
Unit Price: @8,737
Saleable Area
1,107 ft²
Unit Price: @11,743
Estate
The Cliveden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 7
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.98 Route Twisk Tsuen Wan
Tso Kung Tam Outdoor Rec. Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwong Pan Tin Tsuen Section 2( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kwong Pan Tin Tsuen Section 4( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣楊屋道118號立坊地下b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 39
Centaline Property

Contact

Lewis Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-194959

The Cliveden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$11.37 M
@ $10,271
+ 72.3%
The Cliveden | Flat A, Low, Block 7
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
Balcony
1,107ft²
HKD$11.37 M
@ $10,271
-
The Cliveden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
906ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $9,912
+ 25.9%
2026-03-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
903ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,487
-
The Cliveden | Flat C, 8/F, Block 1
2026-02-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $9,618
+ 33.9%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,248ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $8,093
+ 74.7%
The Cliveden | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-01-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
707ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $9,618
-
2026-01-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
910ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $11,099
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
906ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $9,912
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,901
+ 9.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.