My Place #3853901 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853901
No: 0731 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan My Place [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|27/F), Middle Floor
Open View, Spacious And Practical One-Bedroom Apartment! 3.5-Meter Ceiling Height, 4-Minute Walk To

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#86
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
327 ft²
Unit Price: @15,902
Estate
My Place
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|27/F),My Place
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 123 Pak Tai Street, Ma Tau Kok
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 40 Rental: 11

Contact

Nancy Yu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S644649
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

My Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,652
+ 6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,652
+ 0.7%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,579
- 15%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $14,920
- 5.5%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,118
- 9.7%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $15,290
+ 12.9%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,187
- 8.4%
2025-09-29
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,672
- 7.9%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$3.49 M
@ $13,960
- 33.9%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $16,070
- 3.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.