Royal Peninsula #3853753 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853753
No: A023087 (by agent)

Hung Hom Royal Peninsula [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|47/F),Block 3
Beautifully Renovated Apartment In Sun Hung Kai Properties, Hung Hom; Viewings Available By Appointm

The area boasts excellent amenities and is extremely convenient, within walking distance of Ho Man Tin Station, Hung Hom Station, Whampoa Station, and major shopping malls in Whampoa (offering various goods, restaurants, cinemas, Jusco, etc.).
Extremely conveniently located within walking distance of Hung Hom Railway Station. Many other great deals are available. Feel free to WhatsApp or call for inquiries. We offer free, comprehensive buying, selling, and after-sales services for first-time ho ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#204
View
Decoration
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
582 ft²
Unit Price: @12,852
Saleable Area
440 ft²
Unit Price: @17,000
Estate
Royal Peninsula
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|47/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hung Lai Road
Hung Lai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13, G/f, Po Sun Mansion, No.89 Bulkley St., Kln, Hk
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 15 Rental: 3

Contact

Chu Sau Fan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-375589

Royal Peninsula - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Royal Peninsula | Flat G, 3/F, Block 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.1 M
@ $15,611
+ 91.3%
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 41/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,409
+ 13.6%
Royal Peninsula | Flat H, 28/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $16,424
+ 239.6%
Royal Peninsula | Flat J, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,051ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $15,224
+ 152%
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$11.39 M
@ $17,440
+ 186.1%
Royal Peninsula | Flat A, 28/F, Block 2
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $14,348
- 27.2%
Royal Peninsula | Flat C, 1/F, Block 1
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,005ft²
HKD$14.39 M
@ $14,318
+ 277.6%
Royal Peninsula | Flat D, 32/F, Block 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
517ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $17,021
+ 168.3%
Royal Peninsula | Flat H, 6/F, Block 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $14,137
+ 90.2%
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 13/F, Block 2
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
713ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $15,919
+ 5.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.