Grand Del Sol #3853527 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853527
No: M352003011 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Del Sol [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
High-Quality, Beautifully Decorated Two-Bedroom Apartment Available For Immediate Purchase And Renta

Specializing in the sale, rental, and listing of all new and resale private housing estates and Home Ownership Scheme flats.
Xunpan Recommendation
-Mortgage/Additional Mortgage/Banking Services
-Free legal consultation, law firm referrals
Property Valuation
-New housing information in various districts
- We offer a one-stop service for buying, selling, and leasing. Long-term rental income, homeowners looking to upgrade their homes, and first-time homebuyers are all welcome to inquire!
Fre ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#112
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.7 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
682 ft²
Unit Price: @8,358
Saleable Area
573 ft²
Unit Price: @9,948
Estate
Grand Del Sol
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Fung Cheung Road
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hop Yick Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fung Ting Court( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街61號滿利大廈d地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 72 Rental: 27
Midland Reality

Contact

Frankie Lin Name Card

Personal License Number: S681161

Grand Del Sol - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Market Info
739ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,149
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, High, Block 07
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,471
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat C, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,267
+ 86.2%
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, 5/F, Block 9
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $9,465
+ 15.5%
Grand Del Sol | Flat B, 3/F, Block 13
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,065
+ 228.8%
Grand Del Sol | Flat E, 11/F, Block 9
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,119
- 10.2%
2026-03-13
Market Info
748ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $9,465
-
Grand Del Sol | Flat A, 2/F, Block 12
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $8,024
+ 16.7%
Grand Del Sol | Flat D, 10/F, Block 3
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,390
+ 25%
Grand Del Sol | Flat E, 6/F, Block 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $8,864
+ 7.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.