J Residence #3853299 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853299
No: 000120 (by agent)

Wan Chai J Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit 01,Mid Floor(19-29|40/F), Middle Floor
J Residence High Floor Two Bedroom For Sell

1. Big Size
2. Open view
3. Close to WanChai MTR Station
4. Luxury Clubhouse with Swimming Pool
For more information, please call or WhatsApp
Mr. Law at .

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
K. Wah
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#120
Sole Agent
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
877 ft²
Unit Price: @12,771
Saleable Area
645 ft²
Unit Price: @17,364
Estate
J Residence
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit 01,Mid Floor(19-29|40/F),J Residence
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
60 Johnston Road
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 灣仔皇后大道東136號地下d舖
Company License Number: C-028625
Sell: 3 Rental: 2

Contact

Justin Law Name Card

Personal License Number: S-328184

J Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
+ 105.1%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,504
+ 68.6%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $14,803
+ 45.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
482ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,730
+ 29.6%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
+ 57.4%
2026-01-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $16,745
- 18.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,380
- -
2025-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $18,679
- 6.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.