Chi Fai Court #3853175 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853175
No: SA446227 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Chi Fai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(3-12|12/F)
Up To 90% Mortgage Available. Located At The Intersection Of Three Railway Lines, This High-Rise Bui

$100 stamp duty. Practical two-bedroom apartment with separate wet and dry areas in the bathroom. Well-established surroundings with plenty of restaurants to choose from. Viewings can be scheduled.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#118
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
345 ft²
Unit Price: @10,087
Saleable Area
278 ft²
Unit Price: @12,518
Estate
Chi Fai Court
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(3-12|12/F),Chi Fai Court
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
31-35 Tai Po Road
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
Company License Number: E-102202
Sell: 85 Rental: 53

Contact

James Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662682
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Susan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-372904
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wendy Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: E-125621

Mr. Leung

Personal License Number: E-418947

Chi Fai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-24
Land Registry
234ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $10,256
+ 2.1%
2025-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $8,358
+ 522.2%
2024-09-12
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $10,296
- 0.6%
2024-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,343
-
2022-06-28
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,068
+ 5.7%
2022-03-22
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $12,738
+ 63.4%
2022-03-16
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $11,691
-
2022-01-05
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,068
+ 6%
2021-10-11
Land Registry
263ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,878
+ 1.4%
2021-06-21
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,722
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.