Hollywood Terrace #3853172 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853172
No: 0012345 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Hollywood Terrace [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Tower A, Middle Floor
*Vacant Sale*Mid Floor* Large Size 2 Bedroom Apartment In Sheung Wan Area* Clubhouse* 5 Min Mtr*

- Vacant Sale 2 Bedroom Apartment
- Mid Floor
- Clubhouse with Gym, Children's play Area
- GREAT location,Heart of Sheung Wan Area, Walkng Distance to Cosco Tower
- Unit Net Size 615 sq. ft.
- 5 Min walking distance to Sheung Wan MTR
-Please Contact Mabel WONG for more details
Tel/whatsapp: +852

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Units' Feature
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
755 ft²
Unit Price: @14,570
Saleable Area
615 ft²
Unit Price: @17,886
Estate
Hollywood Terrace
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),TOWER A
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.268 Queens Road Central
Hollywood Terrace, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hollywood Terrace, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Mo Temple, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3 G/f Hua Qin Int'l Ltd., No.340 Queen's Rd., Central, H.k.
Company License Number: C-007424
Sell: 28 Rental: 21
Rich Harvest Property (hk) Co., Ltd

Contact

Mabel Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-402412

Hollywood Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hollywood Terrace | Flat B, 18/F, Tower B
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
615ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $17,691
+ 4.6%
Hollywood Terrace | Flat H, 25/F, Tower A
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,968
- 53.8%
Hollywood Terrace | Flat C, High, Block A
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,432
-
Hollywood Terrace | Flat D, 3/F, Tower B
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $2,560
- 82.2%
Hollywood Terrace | Flat C, 22/F, Tower A
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$7.46 M
@ $11,815
- 21.5%
Hollywood Terrace | Flat G, 21/F, Tower B
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
616ft²
HKD$10.55 M
@ $17,127
+ 32.7%
Hollywood Terrace | Flat D, 28/F, Tower A
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $4,581
- 76.7%
Hollywood Terrace | Flat G, Middle, Block B
2026-03-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
616ft²
HKD$10.55 M
@ $17,127
-
Hollywood Terrace | Flat B, 26/F, Tower A
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
616ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $16,851
+ 182.6%
2026-01-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
616ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $16,851
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.