Shun King Building #3852911 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852911
No: F012776 (by agent)

Tai Wo Shun King Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(4-13|22/F)
Exclusive Two-Bedroom Apartment In Shunjing Building, Newly Renovated

️Zhongping Home Ownership Scheme House️ $3xx0,000
*For Sale* Tai Po (Shun King House) Single-block private building
️ 404' actual feet
️ Two large bedrooms and two living rooms ️ Open mid-floor unit ️ Brand new and beautifully decorated ️ Available immediately ️ Close to Taihe Railway Station ️ Major renovations completed

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#94
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
501 ft²
Unit Price: @7,345
Saleable Area
404 ft²
Unit Price: @9,109
Estate
Shun King Building
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(4-13|22/F),Shun King Building
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.22-28 Kau Hui Chik Street
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Po Public Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 81, 1/f, Fortune Plaza, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: E-153310
Sell: 25 Rental: 2

Contact

Michael Fung

Personal License Number: S129582
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $8,416
+ 106.1%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,901
+ 92.3%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,121
+ 9.1%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,587
-
2025-08-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.21 M
@ $7,443
- 19.4%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $8,237
+ 56.4%
2021-09-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $12,450
+ 79.6%
2021-08-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,354
+ 38%
2021-08-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $11,229
+ 38.2%
2021-08-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $11,229
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.