Monaco #3852826 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852826
No: CS71501776 (by agent)

Kai Tak Monaco [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-37|37/F),Tower 1A,Grande Monaco
Returning To The Secondary Market, There Are Bargain Properties Available At Prices Comparable To Ne

No need to go to Taobao, no need to go to the racetrack, there are bargains in the second-hand market, and new properties are worth over ten million.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#102
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$32.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$16.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
961 ft²
Unit Price: @33,819
Estate
Monaco Grande Monaco
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-37|37/F),TOWER 1A,GRANDE MONACO
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 136, 1/f, Mikiki, 638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 34 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Leung Kwok On Remus   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-604130
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monaco - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
354ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $22,373
+ 11.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
+ 1.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
- 9.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
678ft²
HKD$19.32 M
@ $28,497
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
674ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $24,926
+ 1.3%
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
441ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,356
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
551ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $23,013
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $23,438
- 11.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.