Manhattan Plaza #3852519 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852519
No: Cot729 (by agent)

Yuen Long Manhattan Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit A7,Low Floor(2-11|29/F),Block A
"Old Zhang's Property Viewing Tour" - Genuine, Well-Maintained, Beautifully Decorated, Three-Bedroom

Three bedrooms, Block A, overlooking Qianse Store

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#66
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
580 ft²
Unit Price: @10,345
Saleable Area
479 ft²
Unit Price: @12,526
Estate
Manhattan Plaza
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A7,Low Floor(2-11|29/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Sai Ching Street
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s8)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s7)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Tong Road (s6)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗教育路51-61號紫荊樓地下f舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27
Centaline Property

Contact

Stephen Cheung

Personal License Number: E-301973

Manhattan Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Manhattan Plaza | Flat A1, 25/F, Block A
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 419ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,260
+ 199.6%
Manhattan Plaza | Flat A6, 7/F, Block A
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,759
+ 194.1%
Manhattan Plaza | Flat C4, 7/F, Block C
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 796ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,141
+ 25%
Manhattan Plaza | Flat C4, 16/F, Block C
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 796ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,141
+ 9.6%
Manhattan Plaza | Flat A2, 15/F, Block A
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $8,793
+ 212.9%
2026-03-11
Market Info
479ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,647
-
Manhattan Plaza | Flat C2, 5/F, Block C
2026-02-16
Land Registry
779ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $9,101
-
Manhattan Plaza | Flat A1, 21/F, Block A
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $10,792
+ 110.3%
2026-01-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
779ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $9,101
-
Manhattan Plaza | Flat B2, 10/F, Block B
2025-12-09
Land Registry
781ft²
HKD$7.52 M
@ $9,629
+ 122.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.