Metro City #3852484 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852484
No: M200448592 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Tower 2,Phase Ii
[Top-Tier Property Near Baolin Station] Beautiful Two-Bedroom Apartment Facing Southeast, With A Lar

With over 10 years of experience specializing in finding great deals on both new and resale properties in Tseung Kwan O, we provide free property valuations, mortgage inquiries, and free legal consultations – a one-stop service for you. [Feel free to contact us anytime]

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#78
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
515 ft²
Unit Price: @11,262
Saleable Area
363 ft²
Unit Price: @15,978
Estate
Metro City PHASE II
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),TOWER 2,PHASE II
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yan King Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

Jennifer Wong  

Personal License Number: S204229
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $13,074
+ 219.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.