Kam Fung Court #3852277 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852277
No: T0154515 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Fung Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(21-30|38/F),Kam Huen House--Block F
Large Two-Bedroom Unit In Southeast-Facing High-Rise Building

You'll know how many great deals and high-quality listings there are just by looking at them (latest) (most complete) (most authentic).
Ma'anshan Experts Branch has been rooted in Ma'anshan for over 30 years, offering clients a large selection of exclusive properties. Our unique offerings and high market share guarantee us the best choices for our clients.
HEIDI Ms. Hu, please feel free to contact me with any building-related questions!

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#105
View
Garden view
Building view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.8 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
738 ft²
Unit Price: @6,504
Saleable Area
536 ft²
Unit Price: @8,955
Estate
Kam Fung Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(21-30|38/F),KAM HUEN HOUSE--BLOCK F
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.638 Sai Sha Road
Chung On Estate, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chung On Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chung On Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G10, Chung On Shopping Centre, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 708 Rental: 56

Contact

Heidi Wu

Personal License Number: E-073274

Kam Fung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
536ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,701
+ 10.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 884ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $6,086
+ 296.6%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $8,080
- 11.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $10,575
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
647ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $9,119
+ 365.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
596ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,564
+ 334.9%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 745ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $6,953
+ 270.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,907
+ 344.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 854ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $6,382
+ 228.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
536ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,701
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.