Mei Sun Building #3852275 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852275
No: asda (by agent)

Tai Wo Mei Sun Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|24/F), Middle Floor
Exclusive! Southeast Facing! Super Practical 3-Bedroom Apartment! Repaired! Keys Available!

Xiaohongshu! WeChat Video Channel!
Search "Shaomai Viewing"!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#58
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
564 ft²
Unit Price: @9,752
Estate
Mei Sun Building
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|24/F),Mei Sun Building
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4-20 Kau Hui Chik Street
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
On Chee Road Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2,g/f Tai Wo Center,15 Tai Wo Road,taipo,n.t.
Company License Number: C-019270
Sell: 28 Rental: 5
Century 21 Yu Tin Property

Contact

Shum Kwun Yan Albert   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596278
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Sun Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.55 M
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
+ 272.3%
2024-12-11
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$4.14 M
@ $8,585
+ 39.8%
2024-12-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.4 M
+ 40%
2024-07-03
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $8,647
+ 154.5%
2024-06-11
Land Registry
564ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $8,564
+ 13%
2024-05-24
Land Registry
588ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,333
+ 512.5%
2024-05-10
Market Info
588ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,333
-
2024-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.9 M
-
2024-02-22
Land Registry
482ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,884
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.