Mori #3852256 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852256
No: CM55416978 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Mori [Agency Ads]
Unit J,Mid Floor(1-11|20/F),Tower 1,Building, High Floor
Tranquil Environment

New and practical

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#101
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
381 ft²
Unit Price: @10,499
Estate
Mori
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit J,Mid Floor(1-11|20/F),TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Kwun Chui Road
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 37 Rental: 16
Ricacorp  Properties Limited

Contact

Mannie Hung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-377634
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cally Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-638500
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mori - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,474ft²
HKD$20.96 M
@ $14,221
-
Mori | House 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3,419ft²
HKD$51.38 M
@ $15,028
-
Mori | House 12
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
3,114ft²
HKD$53.25 M
@ $17,101
-
Mori | House 16
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3,114ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $16,057
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.46 M
@ $10,200
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
- 19.2%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.08 M
@ $9,838
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,025ft²
HKD$10.29 M
@ $10,038
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $9,159
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,274
+ 9.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.