Cristallo #3852246 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852246
No: K168272 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Cristallo [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Bargain! 10-Year Leasehold Property, Bought At $3540, Lost A Fortune Of Over 8M

Best Buy, Sell with loss, Luxurious decorated, Spacious, Sell with loss, Open view, in the town center, rare in the market, convenient transportation, well facilities, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, distressed premium property, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Grand Ming
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#10
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$26.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,310 ft²
Unit Price: @20,458
Estate
Cristallo
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Low Floor,Cristallo
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.279 Prince Edward Road West
Earl Street, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Earl Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
La Salle Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., No. 8 Grampian Road, Kln.
Company License Number: C-032556
Sell: 22 Rental: 7

Contact

Wong Ling Hoi Helen Name Card

Personal License Number: S576858
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cristallo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-11-29
Land Registry
Carpark
2,721ft²
HKD$85 M
@ $31,239
-
2023-05-16
Land Registry
1,304ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $27,607
- 20%
2022-07-12
Land Registry
2,721ft²
HKD$151 M
@ $55,494
+ 2%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
1,310ft²
HKD$35.41 M
@ $27,029
- -
2021-09-20
Land Registry
1,310ft²
HKD$40.61 M
@ $31,000
- -
2021-07-06
Land Registry
1,310ft²
HKD$41 M
@ $31,298
+ 10.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.